Lilit Manukyan joined MB Legal team in 2022. Lilit holds bachelor’s and master’s degrees in international business law from the French university in Armenia. She is also a member of the Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia.
Throughout her career as an attorney, Lilit has gained her clients’ trust by conscientiously representing them in court and before administrative bodies, making her a reliable professional for taking on high-stakes cases.
She has vast experience in corporate and company law with a proven track record in general corporate advisory matters, contract drafting, company establishment and accompaniment, legal due diligence and transactional matters. This unique combination of skills enables Lilit to put her knowledge and insight into finding solutions to complex situations.
Being passionate about discovering the world, Lilit enjoys traveling, reading books, and watching TV shows.