Mesrop Manukyan has more than 7 years of extensive experience advising clients on technology, telecommunications, public-private projects, and others. During his career, Mesrop advised several high-profile companies, including High Voltage Electric Networks and Ucom, on complex legal transactional matters. He has held in-house managerial and legal roles and managed legal functions at Foundation for Armenian Science and Technology (FAST) and IDeA Foundation. Moreover, serving as General Counsel for OneDapp, a Shanghai-based technology company, has become one of the most significant milestones in his career.
Professional development and eagerness to impart knowledge have always been at the forefront for Mesrop. He also teaches corporate and transactional law courses at the American University of Armenia.
He holds law degrees from the University of Cambridge (LL.M.), American University of Armenia (LL.M.), and Yerevan State University (Bachelor of Jurisprudence). Mesrop speaks and communicates fluently with his clients in Armenian, Russian and English.