Naira Sahakyan joined the MB Legal team in January 2026 as a Junior Lawyer. She graduated from the Faculty of Law of Yerevan State University.
Naira began developing her practical legal skills during her university years, gaining valuable experience at the Yerevan Court of General Jurisdiction (Civil Court) and at the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia. At the same time, she was actively involved in volunteer activities as a member of several reputable NGOs.
Within the framework of these programs, she enhanced her organizational and public speaking skills. Additionally, her experience as an English language specialist has enabled her to consistently ensure effective international communication.
Naira’s professional interests include intellectual property law, labor and family law, as well as arbitration.
She has acquired advanced and practical knowledge in arbitration by participating in the “Arbitration Summer School 2025” in Yerevan and the “Winter Cohort 2026” in Ravenna.
By joining MB Legal CJSC, Naira aims to continuously develop her analytical thinking skills, which are essential for a modern lawyer in order to assess legal issues from multiple perspectives and propose well-founded and effective solutions.